C_ARCON_2002 Dumps

SAP C_ARCON_2002 Exam Dumps PDF

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Ariba Contracts

Total Questions: 80
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of C_ARCON_2002 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of C_ARCON_2002 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on C_ARCON_2002 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your SAP C_ARCON_2002 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of SAP, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our SAP C_ARCON_2002 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your C_ARCON_2002 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your SAP C_ARCON_2002 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in SAP C_ARCON_2002 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the SAP C_ARCON_2002 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto SAP C_ARCON_2002 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in SAP C_ARCON_2002 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for SAP C_ARCON_2002 exam.

Notorious and experts present SAP C_ARCON_2002 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of SAP Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass SAP C_ARCON_2002 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the SAP exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

What Ariba document types can be stored on the Documents tab in a contract workspace? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question

A. Supplier profile questionnaire (Missed)
B. Sourcing surveys
C. Supplier Performance Management projects
D. Analytical reports (Missed)

Answer: A,D

Question 2

What is the correct task status flow for a Review task?

A. Not started -> Reviewed -> Complete
B. Not started -> In Review -> Complete
C. Not started -> In Review -> Reviewed
D. Not started -> In Process -> Reviewed

Answer: C

Question 3

Which of the following expressions types can be associated with a condition? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question

A. Some of
B. Team member match
C. Field match (Missed)
D. Reference to condition (Missed)
E. Any of (Missed)

Answer: C,D,E

Question 4

In the standard deployment description for contracts, what is the maximum number of custom contract header fields your customer ... 

A. Up to 3 customs fields
B. Up to 5 customs fields
C. Up to 10 customs fields
D. Up to 15 customs fields

Answer: C

Question 5

Why do you use Team Member Rules files?

A. To set access rights and permissions for team members who have previously been added to a project
B. To add site-wide permissions to the team members
C. To assign custom groups to project teams based on project metadata
D. To restrict the approval rules that are assigned to team members at the task level

Answer: A

Question 6

What is SAP Ariba's best practice for contracts documents that contain similar text in the clauses?

A. Whenever possible, reword similar clauses to create a standard clause used in multiple agreements
B. Decide on the best constructed clause and use the other clauses as alternate or fallback clauses
C. Clauses for documents should NOT be changed because they were approved by the legal department
D. Use a condition to insert the right clause into the document when the workspace is created

Answer: A

Question 7

During deployment, you use the customer's test realm to build the initial configuration. How do you use the test realm after deployment?

A. Perform all updates in the production realm
B. Validate user master data in the test realm
C. Publish a template in the test realm to automatically update the production realm template
D. Apply changes to templates in the test realm first and then export/import the templates to the production realm

Answer: D

Question 8

Which bookmark type includes the paragraph mark?

A. Sub-Clause
B. Section
C. Sub-Section
D. Clause

Answer: D

Question 9

Your customer has integrated Ariba Contract Management and Ariba Contract Compliance. How do you modify the contract compliance terms?

A. 1. Create an amendment-type amendment to the contract workspace 2. Update the contract terms 3. Publish the contract workspace
B. 1. Create an administrative-type amendment to the contract workspace  2. Update the contract terms  3. Publish the contract workspace
C. 1. Access the published contract request  2. Update the contract request  3. Submit the changes for approval
D. 1. Create a termination-type amendment to the contract workspace  2. Close the contract terms  3. Create and submit a new contract terms file

Answer: A

Question 10

Which amendment type do you use if your customer only needs to change the team members?

A. Amendment amendment
B. Administrative amendment
C. Renewal amendment
D. Termination amendment

Answer: B