SAP C_GRCAC_13 Exam Dumps PDF

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Access Control 12.0

Total Questions: 80
Update Date: June 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of C_GRCAC_13 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of C_GRCAC_13 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on C_GRCAC_13 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your SAP C_GRCAC_13 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of SAP, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our SAP C_GRCAC_13 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your C_GRCAC_13 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your SAP C_GRCAC_13 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in SAP C_GRCAC_13 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the SAP C_GRCAC_13 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto SAP C_GRCAC_13 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in SAP C_GRCAC_13 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for SAP C_GRCAC_13 exam.

Notorious and experts present SAP C_GRCAC_13 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of SAP Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass SAP C_GRCAC_13 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the SAP exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which of the following represent a valid Rule Kind when configuring MSMP Workflow? Note: Thereare 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Agent
B. ABAP Class
C. Notification Variable
D. BRFplus

Answer: A, C

Question 2

SAP developed a three phase, six step SoD Risk Management Process for use when implementingAccess RiskAnalysis.Which of the following steps are a part of this process?Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Risk Recognition
B. Mitigation
C. Analysis
D. Role Building and Analysis
E. Rule Set Design

Answer: A, B, C

Question 3

You are maintaining an initiator rule in MSMP Workflow. Which of the following must you specify?

A. Rule Result
B. Notification Variables
C. Rule Purpose
D. Global Process Initiator

Answer: A

Question 4

What can you use a custom end-user personalization configuration for? Note: There are 3 correctanswers to this question.

A. To assign it to the standard access request
B. To assign it to an access request template
C. To restrict a user's ability to approve their own requests
D. To determine fields shown in a workflow item
E. To determine roles that can be assigned on a request

Answer: A, B, D

Question 5

You are configuring your MSMP Workflow path and you want to allow an approver to decide whichtype ofprovisioning should occur upon approval.Which configuration options provide this capability?Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Set system provisioning option for auto-provisioning to manual provisioning 
B. Set global provisioning option for auto-provisioning to manual provisioning
C. Set stage task setting to Override Assignment Type
D. Set stage task setting to Allow Manual Provisioning

Answer: C, D

Question 6

You are defining connector settings for the connector between your SAP Access Control system andyour SAPSHANA system.Which of the following integration scenarios should you configure?Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. AM
B. S4HANA
C. PROV
D. SUPMG

Answer: C, D?

Question 7

You want to configure Password Self Service (PSS) to allow your end users to easily reset theirpassword andprocess changes to their name.Which of the following actions are required before PSS can be used?

A. Deactivate password maintenance for target system in transaction SU01
B. Maintain target system connector setting for PSS
C. Activate the PSS workflow Process ID
D. Set PSS parameter value to YES in AC Configuration settings

Answer: B

Question 8

Risk Terminator provides the capability to execute a user level risk analysis for which of the followingtools? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. SCUA
B. PA30
C. SU01
D. PFCG

Answer: C, D

Question 9

Which of the following is a prerequisite for scheduling a Role Usage Sync in SAP Access Control?

A. BOM Data Sync
B. Authorization Sync
C. IdM/IAG Role Import
D. Action Usage Sync

Answer: D

Question 10

Why might you integrate Business Role Management with Business Rules Framework? Note: Thereare 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Determine role owner
B. Determine role methodology
C. Determine role business area
D. Determine role naming convention

Answer: A, B