C_TS410_2020 Dumps

SAP C_TS410_2020 Exam Dumps PDF

SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Process Integration with SAP S/4HANA 2020

Total Questions: 98
Update Date: May 20, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on May 20, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of C_TS410_2020 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of C_TS410_2020 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on C_TS410_2020 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your SAP C_TS410_2020 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of SAP, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our SAP C_TS410_2020 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your C_TS410_2020 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your SAP C_TS410_2020 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in SAP C_TS410_2020 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the SAP C_TS410_2020 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto SAP C_TS410_2020 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in SAP C_TS410_2020 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for SAP C_TS410_2020 exam.

Notorious and experts present SAP C_TS410_2020 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of SAP Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass SAP C_TS410_2020 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the SAP exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

What is an advantage of using stock transport orders instead of stock transfers?

A. Goods movements occur in one step
B. The quality inspection is performed by the sending plant
C. Ownership transfer is delayed until goods receipt
D. MRP can be executed to plan the material

Answer: D

Question 2

Which of the following areas are part of SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central? There areTHREE correct answers for this Question

A. Organization management
B. Success and Development
C. Employee Data
D. Learning Management
E. Payroll

Answer: A,C,E

Question 3

What is document splitting used for?

A. To summarize G/L postings at the controlling area level
B. To fill the segment characteristic in all line items
C. To summarize CO line items to produce fewer line items
D. To update multiple ledgers for parallel accounting

Answer: B

Question 4

What tasks are performed for legal reporting? There are TWO correct answers for thisQuestion

A. Track company car costs
B. Calculate production variances
C. Create a balance sheet
D. Perform inventory valuation

Answer: C,D

Question 5

What is the result of posting a vendor's invoice?

A. The material document is generated
B. The PO history is updated
C. The purchase requisition is updated
D. The vendor's account is cleared of open items

Answer: B

Question 6

What can a planned order be converted to? There are TWO correct answers for thisQuestion.

A. A planned independent requirement
B. A production order
C. A purchase order
D. A purchase requisition

Answer: B,D

Question 7

In a make-to-order process, a raw material needs to be issued from the warehouse to themanufacturing line. In which order will you post the goods issue?

A. Stock transfer order
B. Planned order
C. Sales order
D. Production order

Answer: D

Question 8

What is the integration point between an internal order and a fixed asset?

A. Asset class
B. Order type
C. Settlement rule
D. Depreciation area

Answer: C

Question 9

How can you post internal labor costs to a network activity? There are TWO correctanswers for this Question

A. Distribution
B. Activity allocation
C. Confirmation
D. Service entry sheet

Answer: B,C

Question 10

Which of the following is the correct hierarchy of organizational structure elements in SAPS/4HANA (from 1. highest level to 4. lowest level)? Please choose the correct answer.

A.1. Company code2. Controlling area3. Organizational unit4. Operating concern
B.1. Company code2. Controlling area3. Sales organization4. Plant
C.1. Sales organization2. Plant3. Division4. Storage location
D.1. Operating concern2. Controlling area3. Company code4. Plant

Answer: D